804 5th St Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 5th St, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $234,927, approximately $156 per square foot. 804 5th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Maschino Marjorie
Bought by
Browder Hanna and Browder Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,754
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$54,173
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browder Hanna | $200,000 | -- | |
| Browder Hanna | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browder Hanna | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Browder Hanna | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,617 | $177,800 | $14,600 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $177,400 | $14,600 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $142,700 | $14,600 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $105,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $102,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $98,900 | $12,978 | $85,922 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $89,898 | $12,978 | $76,920 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $87,119 | $12,978 | $74,141 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $84,873 | $12,978 | $71,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map