804 6th St Kersey, CO 80644
Estimated Value: $392,437 - $416,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 6th St, Kersey, CO 80644 and is currently estimated at $406,609, approximately $367 per square foot. 804 6th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Platte Valley Elementary School, Platte Valley Middle School, and Platte Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Hartshorn Rae and Morall Manda Rae
Bought by
Morall Manda Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Richarz Douglas E and Richarz Linda J
Bought by
Hartshorn Manda Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,203
Outstanding Balance
$96,167
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Andreasen Construction Llc
Bought by
Richarz Douglas E and Richarz Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,478
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
C C W Inc
Bought by
Andreasen Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morall Manda Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Hartshorn Manda Rae | $169,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Richarz Douglas E | $117,478 | -- | |
| Andreasen Construction Llc | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartshorn Manda Rae | $155,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Richarz Douglas E | $92,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $25,480 | $3,690 | $21,790 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $25,480 | $3,690 | $21,790 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $27,500 | $3,990 | $23,510 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $20,460 | $3,090 | $17,370 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $21,050 | $3,180 | $17,870 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $20,950 | $3,070 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $20,950 | $3,070 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $18,030 | $2,520 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $18,030 | $2,520 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $860 | $14,010 | $1,990 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $830 | $14,010 | $1,990 | $12,020 |
| 2014 | $699 | $11,850 | $1,990 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map