804 Armor Ave Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Armor Ave, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $192,202, approximately $148 per square foot. 804 Armor Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Sam Rayburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Henson Paul Craig
Bought by
Armenta Reyes and Lopez Jessica Matilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,505
Outstanding Balance
$42,644
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$149,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Henson Paul C
Bought by
Henson Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,505
Outstanding Balance
$42,644
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$149,558
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenta Reyes | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Henson Paul C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armenta Reyes | $83,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $177,747 | $70,593 | $107,154 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $173,013 | $67,384 | $105,629 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $175,254 | $57,758 | $117,496 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $163,305 | $57,758 | $105,547 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $135,490 | $48,132 | $87,358 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $135,490 | $48,132 | $87,358 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $121,474 | $48,132 | $73,342 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $104,240 | $27,275 | $76,965 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $104,240 | $27,275 | $76,965 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $93,149 | $22,141 | $71,008 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $83,990 | $22,141 | $61,849 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $70,213 | $22,141 | $48,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map