804 Blondin Dr Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Blondin Dr, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $148,500, approximately $127 per square foot. 804 Blondin Dr is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Ruston Elementary School, Hillcrest Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $8,538 | $2,934 | $5,604 |
| 2024 | $729 | $8,538 | $2,934 | $5,604 |
| 2023 | $726 | $8,169 | $2,463 | $5,706 |
| 2022 | $730 | $8,169 | $2,463 | $5,706 |
| 2021 | $665 | $8,038 | $2,463 | $5,575 |
| 2020 | $602 | $7,247 | $2,463 | $4,784 |
| 2019 | $588 | $7,247 | $2,463 | $4,784 |
| 2018 | $573 | $7,247 | $2,463 | $4,784 |
| 2017 | $574 | $7,247 | $2,463 | $4,784 |
| 2016 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $581 | $6,760 | $2,550 | $4,210 |
| 2013 | $590 | $6,760 | $2,550 | $4,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map