804 Boulder Dr van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $157,082 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Boulder Dr, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $175,271, approximately $150 per square foot. 804 Boulder Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Rena Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Bought by
Clements-Davis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements-Davis | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $27,790 | $3,450 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $512 | $27,790 | $3,450 | $24,340 |
| 2023 | $541 | $27,790 | $3,450 | $24,340 |
| 2022 | $545 | $17,720 | $2,300 | $15,420 |
| 2021 | $545 | $17,720 | $2,300 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $545 | $17,720 | $2,300 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $545 | $17,720 | $2,300 | $15,420 |
| 2018 | $550 | $17,720 | $2,300 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $507 | $16,510 | $2,300 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $507 | $16,510 | $2,300 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $457 | $16,510 | $2,300 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | $457 | $16,510 | $2,300 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map