804 Brand St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Brand St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $173,213, approximately $91 per square foot. 804 Brand St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1970
Bought by
Luciano Anthony L and Luciano Lindsay A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Anthony L | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $240 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $244 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $126 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $127 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $133 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |