804 Bryden Ave Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Bryden Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $538,099, approximately $226 per square foot. 804 Bryden Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $540,096 | $109,010 | $431,086 |
| 2024 | $54 | $469,190 | $101,850 | $367,340 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $469,120 | $96,530 | $372,590 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $441,389 | $85,300 | $356,089 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $354,770 | $76,910 | $277,860 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $291,782 | $65,000 | $226,782 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $261,526 | $65,000 | $196,526 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $266,099 | $63,000 | $203,099 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $237,890 | $59,941 | $177,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map