804 Captain Oneal Dr Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $560,521
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Captain Oneal Dr, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $529,630, approximately $305 per square foot. 804 Captain Oneal Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Wierszalowski Michael and Wierszalowski Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Nichols Rex A and Nichols Claudene B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Rex A | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $48,720 | $23,100 | $25,620 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $48,720 | $23,100 | $25,620 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $40,520 | $16,040 | $24,480 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $36,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $33,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $54,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $52,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $51,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $50,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $43,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map