804 Caroline St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,764
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Caroline St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,022,764, approximately $464 per square foot. 804 Caroline St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The Basilica School of Saint Mary Star of the Sea.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Disdier James L and Disdier Karen L
Bought by
James And Karen Disdier Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Godinet Laurentina and Humbert Jacob M
Bought by
Disdier James L and Disdier Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Karen Disdier Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Disdier James L | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Disdier James L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,112 | $1,073,330 | $861,138 | $212,192 |
| 2024 | $7,215 | $805,464 | $593,888 | $211,576 |
| 2023 | $7,215 | $807,081 | $593,888 | $213,193 |
| 2022 | $7,108 | $807,168 | $593,888 | $213,280 |
| 2021 | $7,586 | $817,478 | $593,888 | $223,590 |
| 2020 | $7,164 | $817,565 | $593,888 | $223,677 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $675,998 | $445,416 | $230,582 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $639,659 | $428,579 | $211,080 |
| 2017 | $6,364 | $649,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,012 | $679,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,178 | $677,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,636 | $691,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map