804 Cason St Albany, GA 31705
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Cason St, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $67,364, approximately $66 per square foot. 804 Cason St is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Robert H. Harvey Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Atlantic Portfoli
Bought by
The Victory Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Jones Alvin B
Bought by
Mariners Atlantic Portfolio Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Coder Clifford H U/Will By Exec
Bought by
Jones Ditrona and Jones Alvin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1969
Sold by
Bush Julian D
Bought by
Coder Clifford H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Victory Grp Llc | $8,000 | -- | |
| Mariners Atlantic Portfolio Ll | $20,000 | -- | |
| Jones Ditrona | $33,000 | -- | |
| Coder Clifford H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $835 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $768 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $771 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $714 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $716 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $719 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $722 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $131 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $673 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $593 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $585 | $16,480 | $1,680 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map