804 Cavalier Ln Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $215,794 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Cavalier Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $232,199, approximately $146 per square foot. 804 Cavalier Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Queens Intermediate School, Nelda Sullivan Middle School, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Valdez Jorge Alberto
Bought by
Valdez Jorge Alberto and Valdez Brenda Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Valdez Jorge A and Valdez Blanca E
Bought by
Valdez Jorge A and Valdez Brenda Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Sharfa Mohmound M and Sharfa Jacqueline A
Bought by
Valdez Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,450
Outstanding Balance
$19,185
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$213,014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Jorge Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Jorge A | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Jorge A | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Jorge A | $66,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $186,474 | $54,698 | $131,776 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $186,474 | $38,289 | $148,185 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $202,912 | $38,289 | $164,623 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $177,935 | $38,289 | $139,646 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $153,317 | $38,289 | $115,028 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $146,092 | $38,289 | $107,803 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $141,775 | $32,819 | $108,956 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $125,720 | $32,819 | $92,901 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $117,475 | $31,360 | $86,115 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $101,817 | $24,067 | $77,750 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $92,076 | $21,879 | $70,197 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $92,076 | $21,879 | $70,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map