804 Cedar Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Cedar Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $260,667, approximately $238 per square foot. 804 Cedar Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St. Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Johnston Kathleen M and Ifko Kathleen M
Bought by
Kathleen M Johnston Revocable Trust and Frank J Ifko Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Ifko Kathleen M and Johnston Kathleen M
Bought by
Ifko Kathleen M and Ifko Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Florence M Johnston and Johnston Kathleen M
Bought by
Johnston Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Johnston William L and Johnston Florence M
Bought by
Johnston William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M Johnston Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ifko Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records