804 Cedarhill Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Cedarhill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $307,663, approximately $163 per square foot. 804 Cedarhill Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Gary L and Thompson Ella F
Bought by
Obryan Ervin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,467
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$226,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Vassallo Peter A and Vassallo Vera D
Bought by
Thompson Gary L and Thompson Ella F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,196
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obryan Ervin | $170,500 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obryan Ervin | $136,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Gary L | $111,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $74,533 | $14,007 | $60,526 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $74,533 | $14,007 | $60,526 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $61,258 | $11,736 | $49,522 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $61,258 | $11,736 | $49,522 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $61,258 | $11,736 | $49,522 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $52,357 | $10,031 | $42,326 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $52,357 | $10,031 | $42,326 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $52,357 | $10,031 | $42,326 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $47,681 | $10,476 | $37,205 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $47,681 | $10,476 | $37,205 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $47,681 | $10,476 | $37,205 |
| 2013 | $2,532 | $50,722 | $11,144 | $39,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map