804 Crest View Ct Monticello, IL 61856
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $315,702
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Crest View Ct, Monticello, IL 61856 and is currently estimated at $280,426, approximately $147 per square foot. 804 Crest View Ct is a home located in Piatt County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lincoln Elementary School, and White Heath Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Bought by
Catlin Sophie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catlin Sophie | $270,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,291 | $74,629 | $21,376 | $53,253 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $64,585 | $18,499 | $46,086 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $60,643 | $17,370 | $43,273 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $59,164 | $16,946 | $42,218 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $58,147 | $16,655 | $41,492 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $56,646 | $16,225 | $40,421 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $56,646 | $16,225 | $40,421 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $54,154 | $15,511 | $38,643 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $54,154 | $15,511 | $38,643 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $54,154 | $15,511 | $38,643 |
| 2013 | $3,099 | $54,154 | $15,511 | $38,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map