804 Danforth Dr Greenville, SC 29617
Estimated Value: $322,421 - $387,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Danforth Dr, Greenville, SC 29617 and is currently estimated at $360,855, approximately $164 per square foot. 804 Danforth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Berea Middle School, and Berea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Jones Elisabeth Wheeler and Jones Adam Dwane
Bought by
Jones Elisabeth Wheeler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Jones Elisabeth Wheeler and Jones Adam Dwane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,968
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Elisabeth Wheeler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Elisabeth Wheeler | $221,990 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $340,847 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Elisabeth Wheeler | $217,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $15,670 | $3,000 | $12,670 |
| 2024 | $5,543 | $9,080 | $1,400 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $9,080 | $1,400 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $9,080 | $1,400 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $9,080 | $1,400 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $9,080 | $1,400 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map