804 E 14th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E 14th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $296,500, approximately $247 per square foot. 804 E 14th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Stufflebean Jerry and Stufflebean Peggie
Bought by
Brink Kenneth and Brink Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,824
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Stufflebean Jerry and Stufflebean Peggie
Bought by
Stufflebean Jerry and Stufflebean Peggie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Bass Kevin and Bass Loretta
Bought by
Stufflebean Jerry and Stufflebean Peggie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Tipton Kimberly A
Bought by
Bass Kevin R and Bass Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,931
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Tipton Kent A
Bought by
Tipton Kimberly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Wornall Estates Development Inc
Bought by
Aartech Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Kenneth | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stufflebean Jerry | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stufflebean Jerry | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bass Kevin R | -- | Clay County Title Corporatio | |
| Tipton Kimberly Ann | -- | -- | |
| Aartech Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brink Kenneth | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bass Kevin R | $105,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $41,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $36,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $36,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $32,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $32,319 | $4,940 | $27,379 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $28,937 | $4,940 | $23,997 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $25,000 | $4,750 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $25,000 | $4,750 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $25,000 | $4,750 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $25,000 | $4,750 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map