804 E 77th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $899,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E 77th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $822,182, approximately $234 per square foot. 804 E 77th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,772 | $716,700 | $92,565 | $624,135 |
| 2024 | $9,772 | $716,768 | $92,565 | $624,203 |
| 2023 | $9,658 | $663,010 | $92,565 | $570,445 |
| 2022 | $7,775 | $569,718 | $84,150 | $485,568 |
| 2021 | $7,954 | $373,949 | $84,150 | $289,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map