804 E Adams St Coleman, MI 48618
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Adams St, Coleman, MI 48618 and is currently estimated at $146,503, approximately $152 per square foot. 804 E Adams St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School and Coleman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $860 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $27,300 | $27,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map