804 E Center St Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $215,714
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Center St, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $193,429, approximately $106 per square foot. 804 E Center St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Putman Elementary School, Blanchester Middle School, and Blanchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America N Ational Association Su
Bought by
Collins Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,733
Interest Rate
4.85%
Estimated Equity
$162,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Collins Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,733
Interest Rate
4.85%
Estimated Equity
$162,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Koenig Richard L
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Ralph D Fizer Jr Sheriff Of Clinton Cou
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Koenig Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jason | -- | -- | |
| Collins Jason | $55,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $40,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | -- | -- | |
| Koenig Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Jason | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $55,730 | $5,570 | $50,160 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $55,730 | $5,570 | $50,160 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $55,730 | $5,570 | $50,160 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $36,630 | $3,950 | $32,680 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $36,630 | $3,950 | $32,680 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $36,630 | $3,950 | $32,680 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $25,800 | $3,760 | $22,040 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $25,800 | $3,760 | $22,040 |
| 2017 | $565 | $25,800 | $3,760 | $22,040 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $27,430 | $5,240 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $27,430 | $5,240 | $22,190 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $27,710 | $5,520 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map