804 E Cherokee St Wagoner, OK 74467
Studio
--
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Cherokee St, Wagoner, OK 74467. 804 E Cherokee St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Moore Terry L and Moore Kathleen C
Bought by
The C & D Distributing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
First Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Moore Terry L and Moore Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,143
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Mcandrews Stephen P and Welch Gwen
Bought by
First Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Carpenter Lucille S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The C & D Distributing Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Terry L | $92,500 | Multiple | |
| First Bank & Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Terry L | $146,143 | |
| Closed | Moore Terry L | $13,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $18,971 | $4,692 | $14,279 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $18,068 | $4,469 | $13,599 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $17,207 | $4,202 | $13,005 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $16,388 | $3,905 | $12,483 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $15,608 | $3,578 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $14,865 | $3,203 | $11,662 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $14,157 | $2,839 | $11,318 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $13,482 | $2,463 | $11,019 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $12,840 | $1,895 | $10,945 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $12,229 | $1,511 | $10,718 |
| 2015 | $977 | $11,647 | $1,120 | $10,527 |
| 2014 | $979 | $11,647 | $1,120 | $10,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map