RENTED OCT 23, 2025

804 E College St Unit B Terrell, TX 75160

Estimated Value: $294,500

2 Beds
1 Bath
895 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2025

Cute 2 bed 1 bath duplex just under 900 sq. ft. with new flooring and fresh paint. $40 application fee. with a minimum 1yr. lease.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angie Linn

Linn Realty Brokerage Phone: 903-608-3004 License #0531277 Listed on: 10/06/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Byron Cashion

Hottinger Real Estate, Inc. License #0518016

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,104

Interior Spaces

  • 895 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Schools

  • Furlough Middle School
  • Terrell High School

Additional Features

  • 9,104 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 10/6/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, grounds care, insurance, sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 1C / 138
  • Assessor Parcel Number 53966

Community Details

Overview

  • Moore & Nash Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $250
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,104 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Pet Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-10-06
  • PetDeposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 903-608-3004
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LINN01
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48257:53966
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 895.0
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Terrell
  • Junior High Dist: Terrell ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.209
  • Parcel Number: 53966
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.209
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9104.04

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 138
  • Tax Lot: 1C

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Furlough

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,686 $264,850 $54,351 $210,499
2024 $5,686 $242,164 $43,244 $198,920
2023 $5,292 $224,734 $38,692 $186,042
2022 $5,007 $191,887 $38,692 $153,195
2021 $2,874 $103,945 $9,104 $94,841
2020 $4,354 $157,490 $9,100 $148,390
2019 $4,977 $161,020 $9,100 $151,920
2018 $2,958 $96,950 $13,660 $83,290
2017 $2,955 $96,950 $13,660 $83,290
2016 $2,955 $96,950 $13,660 $83,290
2015 $2,733 $96,950 $13,660 $83,290
2014 $2,733 $96,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21079510

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 53966

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.