804 E Main Cross St Edinburgh, IN 46124
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Main Cross St, Edinburgh, IN 46124 and is currently estimated at $333,595, approximately $146 per square foot. 804 E Main Cross St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Edinburgh Community Middle School, and Edinburgh Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,422 | $345,300 | $36,600 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $278,900 | $36,600 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $6,882 | $278,900 | $36,600 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $267,600 | $36,600 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $231,100 | $33,300 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $186,100 | $32,300 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $173,100 | $29,300 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $164,900 | $29,200 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $164,400 | $29,200 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $161,500 | $29,200 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $163,200 | $28,000 | $135,200 |
| 2013 | $3,543 | $162,800 | $28,000 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map