804 E Mulberry St Evansville, IN 47713
Bellemeade Bayard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $97,713
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Mulberry St, Evansville, IN 47713 and is currently estimated at $90,928, approximately $77 per square foot. 804 E Mulberry St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Caze Elementary School, McGary Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Moss Estella M
Bought by
Ray Deborah Latrice Moss and Monroe Deborah Latrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Deborah Latrice Moss | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $54,700 | $8,100 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $58,800 | $5,900 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $544 | $61,900 | $6,200 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $413 | $42,200 | $6,200 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $408 | $39,200 | $6,200 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $399 | $39,300 | $6,200 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $395 | $39,300 | $6,200 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $387 | $39,300 | $6,200 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $383 | $39,000 | $6,200 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $365 | $38,500 | $6,200 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | $262 | $37,500 | $6,200 | $31,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,800 | $6,200 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map