804 E Pryor Ave Pocola, OK 74902
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Corner Lot
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Pocola Middle School Rated 9+
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Attached Carport
About This Home
Auction 4/14/2026 @ 11 am. Charming approximately 1,458 sq ft brick home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, a spacious living room, bonus room, 2-car carport, and a covered porch with a hot tub, all on a generous 0.96-acre corner lot. The home boasts new wood flooring and carpet, making it a fantastic choice for a residence or an investment property.
Listing Agent
Zack and Shawn Looper Team
Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC License #PB00051912 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,458 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Auction
- Assessor Parcel Number P120-17-09N-27E-0-125-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $12,268 | $325 | $11,943 |
| 2023 | $914 | $11,565 | $578 | $10,987 |
| 2022 | $893 | $11,565 | $578 | $10,987 |
| 2021 | $818 | $11,565 | $578 | $10,987 |
| 2020 | $921 | $11,888 | $578 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $921 | $11,888 | $578 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $701 | $8,490 | $488 | $8,002 |
| 2017 | $669 | $8,087 | $459 | $7,628 |
| 2016 | $636 | $7,702 | $432 | $7,270 |
| 2015 | $611 | $7,335 | $431 | $6,904 |
| 2014 | $587 | $6,985 | $400 | $6,585 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $1 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $118,000 | Adams Abstract Co |
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1087527
APN: P120-17-09N-27E-0-125-00
- 307 Williams Ln
- 201 N Pocola Blvd Unit 2
- 124 Countryside Way
- 107 W Pryor Ave
- 112 Countryside Way
- TBD Kelley St
- 1400 Oklahoma 112
- 101 Hall Ln
- 800 W Pryor Ave
- 000 E Folsom Blvd
- 403 N Gray St
- 215 Farris Ave
- 305A Meadows Ln
- 1800 S Gray St
- 690 Reaves Ave
- TBD Hall Ln
- TBD S Pocola Blvd
- 406 Butler St
- 402 Durham
- 500 E Hamon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.