804 E Silver Torch St Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,202 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Silver Torch St, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $731,051, approximately $265 per square foot. 804 E Silver Torch St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Sandy Jason
Bought by
Sandy Jason and Sandy Lindsie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Jason | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandy Jason | $388,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |