Estimated Value: $59,455 - $81,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,403
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E South Ave, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $68,364. 804 E South Ave is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $177 | $8,328 | $2,068 | $6,260 |
| 2023 | $133 | $7,711 | $1,915 | $5,796 |
| 2022 | $21 | $7,140 | $1,773 | $5,367 |
| 2021 | $68 | $6,800 | $1,689 | $5,111 |
| 2020 | $57 | $6,667 | $1,656 | $5,011 |
| 2019 | $57 | $6,667 | $1,656 | $5,011 |
| 2018 | $57 | $6,667 | $1,656 | $5,011 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,601 | $1,640 | $4,961 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,287 | $1,562 | $4,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,045 | $1,502 | $4,543 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,927 | $1,473 | $4,454 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,428 | $1,349 | $4,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map