Estimated Value: $220,500
Studio
--
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Washington St, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently priced at $220,500, approximately $316 per square foot. 804 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Veterans Of Foreign Wars Department Of M
Bought by
Wood James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Earl Rutz Sr Memorial Vfw Post 7147 Inc
Bought by
Veterans Of Foreign Wars Department Of Missou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Veterans Of Foreign Wars Department Of Missou | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |