NOT LISTED FOR SALE

804 Echo Vale Dr Bedford, PA 15522

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $186,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,254 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2018

Last sale price $106,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,062 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of October 2018

With lovely hardwood floors/original woodwork throughout, handmade kitchen cupboards, and old fashioned charm, this cozy 1.5 sty stucco home is the perfect place to start making memories. There are 2 main level bdrms and a jack & jill bdrm upstairs. Bsmt is clean, spacious & has many possibilities. The fully landscaped, level yard is ready for cookouts & a game of badmitten.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Fix

Howard Hanna Bardell Realty License #RS213763L Listed on: 07/24/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,630

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number E9-D6-109

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,630

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Unknown
  • Directions: Juliana Street right onto King- left onto Preston- right onto Fyan- right onto Echo Vale, Second house on left - sign in yard.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1254.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 896.0

• Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.4
  • Parcel #: E9-D6-109
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1630.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2018
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Hoover Jacqueline L and Hoover James Grace
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.55%
Current Estimated Value
$176,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$87,816
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,298

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1952
Bought by
James Jacques E and James Grace T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Godissart Matthew G $106,000 None Available
James Jacques E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Godissart Matthew G $100,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Sold $106,000 -3.5% $85 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 For Sale $109,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,462 $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2024 $1,890 $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2023 $1,839 $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2022 $1,821 $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2021 $1,722 $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2020 $1,680 $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2019 $1,626 $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2018 $1,626 $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2017 $1,606 $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2016 -- $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
2014 -- $99,400 $28,100 $71,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52050

Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 010-000643

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.