804 Fraser Rd Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Fraser Rd, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $528,513, approximately $315 per square foot. 804 Fraser Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Erdenheim Elementary School, Enfield Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Croul Maxine and Croul Claretta S
Bought by
Croul Felice R and Croul Maxine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croul Felice R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2024 | $6,548 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2021 | $5,978 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2018 | $5,748 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $139,000 | $49,140 | $89,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map