804 Gabriel Ct Dacono, CO 80514
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Gabriel Ct, Dacono, CO 80514 and is currently estimated at $306,649, approximately $287 per square foot. 804 Gabriel Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Mahan Brandy Lee
Bought by
Mahan Brandy Lee and Dave & Brandy Mahan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Mahan Brandy Lee and Mahan David Lee
Bought by
Mahan Brandy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Mahan Brandy Lee
Bought by
Mahan Brandy Lee and Mahan David Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Penrose Brandy Lee
Bought by
Mahan Brandy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,366
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Penrose Brandy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Neitzel Alan J
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Guerrero Gabino
Bought by
Guerrero Gabino and Guerrero Rosalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Gerecht Kenneth A
Bought by
Neitzel Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,161
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Leo J and Martinez Leo J
Bought by
Carbondale 909 Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Gerecht John Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Brandy Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahan Brandy Lee | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Mahan Brandy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Mahan Brandy Lee | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Penrose Brandy Lee | $75,100 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Gabino | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Gabino | $512,000 | None Available | |
| Neitzel Alan J | $119,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Carbondale 909 Property Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Gerecht John Anthony | $63,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Reyes D | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahan Brandy Lee | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahan Brandy Lee | $77,366 | |
| Previous Owner | Neitzel Alan J | $117,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbondale 909 Property Llc | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $18,340 | $4,130 | $14,210 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $18,340 | $4,130 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $19,890 | $2,640 | $17,250 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $16,530 | $2,640 | $13,890 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $17,010 | $2,720 | $14,290 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $15,500 | $1,790 | $13,710 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $15,500 | $1,790 | $13,710 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $11,620 | $1,300 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $11,620 | $1,300 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $737 | $6,160 | $1,110 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | $705 | $6,160 | $1,110 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | $609 | $5,250 | $1,110 | $4,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map