804 Greenleaf Ave Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $2,514,585 - $3,706,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,969
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Greenleaf Ave, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $3,100,862, approximately $624 per square foot. 804 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Central School, and West School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Scalise Rosario
Bought by
Wineman Jeffry S and Wineman Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,772
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$2,870,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Scalise Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wineman Jeffry S | $2,148,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Scalise Rosario | $781,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wineman Jeffry S | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scalise Rosario | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Wineman Jeffry S | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,188 | $241,480 | $35,950 | $205,530 |
| 2024 | $53,188 | $220,451 | $39,545 | $180,906 |
| 2023 | $52,274 | $220,451 | $39,545 | $180,906 |
| 2022 | $52,274 | $232,000 | $39,545 | $192,455 |
| 2021 | $48,552 | $172,681 | $37,747 | $134,934 |
| 2020 | $47,201 | $172,681 | $37,747 | $134,934 |
| 2019 | $45,071 | $185,679 | $37,747 | $147,932 |
| 2018 | $39,209 | $157,673 | $32,355 | $125,318 |
| 2017 | $42,338 | $174,806 | $32,355 | $142,451 |
| 2016 | $39,955 | $174,806 | $32,355 | $142,451 |
| 2015 | $39,853 | $154,786 | $27,411 | $127,375 |
| 2014 | $38,883 | $154,786 | $27,411 | $127,375 |
| 2013 | $37,075 | $154,786 | $27,411 | $127,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map