804 Hemlock Ln Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Hemlock Ln, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $442,080, approximately $362 per square foot. 804 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Joan Austin Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Wood Jack H
Bought by
Wood Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Wood Jack H and Wood Sylvia J
Bought by
Farr Peter J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farr Peter J | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $232,418 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $225,649 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $219,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $212,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $206,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $200,486 | $0 | $0 |