804 Highway 5 Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $204,324 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Highway 5, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $233,581, approximately $145 per square foot. 804 Highway 5 is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Bruce Whitfield and Bruce Vicki
Bought by
Whitfield James and Whitfield Kim Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Whitfield Bill L and Whitfield Eula Faye
Bought by
Whitfield James Timothy and Whitfield Donald Bruce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitfield James Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,590 | $3,850 | $24,740 |
| 2024 | $732 | $28,590 | $3,850 | $24,740 |
| 2023 | $732 | $28,590 | $3,850 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $357 | $28,590 | $3,850 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $357 | $28,590 | $3,850 | $24,740 |
| 2020 | $732 | $29,660 | $3,850 | $25,810 |
| 2019 | $357 | $29,660 | $3,850 | $25,810 |
| 2018 | $382 | $29,660 | $3,850 | $25,810 |
| 2017 | $382 | $29,660 | $3,850 | $25,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,660 | $3,850 | $25,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,070 | $3,590 | $25,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,070 | $3,590 | $25,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,070 | $3,590 | $25,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map