804 Hillside Ave Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Hillside Ave, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $932,984, approximately $348 per square foot. 804 Hillside Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Middletown Village Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Studd Martin
Bought by
Andrews Peter and Andrews Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,403
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$905,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Peter | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Peter | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,525 | $574,700 | $251,300 | $323,400 |
| 2024 | $8,570 | $579,000 | $251,300 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $493,100 | $225,100 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $6,968 | $369,400 | $126,600 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $6,968 | $335,000 | $119,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $308,800 | $119,000 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $307,700 | $119,000 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $6,341 | $292,600 | $119,000 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $5,531 | $260,400 | $119,000 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $5,801 | $272,200 | $119,000 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $272,000 | $119,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $5,665 | $258,800 | $119,000 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map