804 Hillwell Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $396,269
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Hillwell Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $357,067, approximately $191 per square foot. 804 Hillwell Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
City Of Chesapeake Hillwell Road Trust
Bought by
Home Choice Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Randle Sandra B
Bought by
City Of Ches Hillwell Rd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Choice Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| City Of Ches Hillwell Rd | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $355,200 | $185,000 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $345,600 | $185,000 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $326,700 | $175,000 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $290,800 | $150,000 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $259,400 | $130,000 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $243,700 | $125,000 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $236,400 | $120,000 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $227,000 | $120,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $213,900 | $110,000 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $203,900 | $100,000 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $203,900 | $100,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $203,900 | $100,000 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map