804 Hobbs Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $697,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Hobbs Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $654,607, approximately $317 per square foot. 804 Hobbs Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Carole May
Bought by
Adams Peter Neal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Miles G
Bought by
Robinson Carole May
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Miles G
Bought by
Robinson Carole May
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Enslow Stephen M
Bought by
Robinson Miles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Douglis Avron and Douglis B M
Bought by
Enslow Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Peter Neal | $575,000 | Cardinal Title Group | |
| Robinson Carole May | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Carole May | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Miles G | $282,500 | -- | |
| Enslow Stephen M | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,067 | $509,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,067 | $462,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $415,100 | $294,100 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $415,100 | $294,100 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $415,100 | $294,100 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $458,500 | $294,100 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $442,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $427,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $411,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $399,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,547 | $387,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $375,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map