804 Howe Blvd Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Howe Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $184,667, approximately $81 per square foot. 804 Howe Blvd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Pj Global Holdings Inc
Bought by
Littlejohn Bart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlejohn Bart | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $25,400 | $800 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $25,400 | $800 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $976 | $23,800 | $800 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $859 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $15,760 | $800 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $646 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $840 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $838 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map