804 Hyde Rd NW Resaca, GA 30735
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Hyde Rd NW, Resaca, GA 30735 and is currently estimated at $248,273, approximately $183 per square foot. 804 Hyde Rd NW is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Tolbert Elementary School, Ashworth Middle School, and Gordon Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Floyd Wade F and Floyd Tracy
Bought by
Floyd Wade F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Floyd Wade F
Bought by
Floyd Wade F and Floyd Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
Bought by
Floyd Wade F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Wade F | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Wade F | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Wade F | $79,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $70,528 | $8,960 | $61,568 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $59,168 | $8,960 | $50,208 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $56,128 | $8,960 | $47,168 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $47,808 | $8,960 | $38,848 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $48,328 | $8,960 | $39,368 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $49,933 | $8,960 | $40,973 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $47,573 | $8,960 | $38,613 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $45,773 | $8,960 | $36,813 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $45,773 | $8,960 | $36,813 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $44,732 | $8,960 | $35,773 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $43,537 | $8,977 | $34,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map