804 Ironwood Cc Dr Normal, IL 61761
Ironwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,182
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Ironwood Cc Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $433,201, approximately $103 per square foot. 804 Ironwood Cc Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Slotky Barry and Slotky Linda S
Bought by
Slotky Barry and Slotky Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Mckenzie Charlotte A
Bought by
Slotky Barry and Slotky Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,077
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$290,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slotky Barry | -- | Attorney | |
| Slotky Barry | $281,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slotky Barry | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,689 | $155,688 | $30,309 | $125,379 |
| 2024 | $9,061 | $142,650 | $27,771 | $114,879 |
| 2022 | $9,061 | $115,395 | $22,465 | $92,930 |
| 2021 | $8,695 | $108,873 | $21,195 | $87,678 |
| 2020 | $8,636 | $107,742 | $20,975 | $86,767 |
| 2019 | $8,367 | $104,205 | $20,862 | $83,343 |
| 2018 | $8,264 | $103,102 | $20,641 | $82,461 |
| 2017 | $7,969 | $103,102 | $20,641 | $82,461 |
| 2016 | $7,883 | $103,102 | $20,641 | $82,461 |
| 2015 | $7,647 | $100,685 | $20,157 | $80,528 |
| 2014 | $7,973 | $100,685 | $20,157 | $80,528 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,685 | $20,157 | $80,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map