Estimated Value: $185,522 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Jay Dr, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $198,631, approximately $148 per square foot. 804 Jay Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Woolley Douglas R and Woolley Barbara
Bought by
The Douglas R Woolley And Barbara Woolle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Fugate Jimmie C and Fugate Joann
Bought by
Woolley Douglas R and Woolley Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Douglas R Woolley And Barbara Woolle | -- | None Available | |
| Woolley Douglas R | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woolley Douglas R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $14,299 | $2,394 | $11,905 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $13,478 | $2,581 | $10,897 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $13,086 | $2,400 | $10,686 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $13,086 | $2,400 | $10,686 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $13,086 | $2,400 | $10,686 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $13,086 | $2,400 | $10,686 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $13,086 | $2,400 | $10,686 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $13,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $13,086 | $2,400 | $10,686 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,086 | $2,400 | $10,686 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,086 | $2,400 | $10,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map