804 Kenan St W Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $169,196 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Kenan St W, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $182,049, approximately $111 per square foot. 804 Kenan St W is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Margaret Hearne Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $136,830 | $35,000 | $101,830 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $136,830 | $35,000 | $101,830 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $79,143 | $30,000 | $49,143 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $79,143 | $30,000 | $49,143 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $79,143 | $30,000 | $49,143 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $79,143 | $30,000 | $49,143 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $79,143 | $30,000 | $49,143 |
| 2018 | $0 | $79,143 | $30,000 | $49,143 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $79,143 | $30,000 | $49,143 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $79,143 | $30,000 | $49,143 |
| 2014 | $825 | $66,284 | $30,000 | $36,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map