NOT LISTED FOR SALE

804 Koehl St Wharton, TX 77488

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $202,945

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,536 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,390 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2022

Great investment opportunity - Two income streams - House and Garage Apartment on 1/2 half acre lot. Two bedroom home with spacious rooms. Central Air and Heat. Beautiful wood floors. Storage building, partially fenced yard has a variety of mature trees. Pecan, oak, fig, magnolia. Garage apartment - 526 sq ft, it's also move in ready, new double insulated low E windows (tilt to clean), washer/dryer connections.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Freese

Freese & Co. License #0335118 Listed on: 01/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Zachary Fix

RE/MAX GO License #0768551

RE/MAX GO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 21,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Rust 4 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4993
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Rust 4
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48481:R23131
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1536.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Dining Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: CG SIVELLS/WHARTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 180 - Wharton
  • High School: WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WHARTON JUNIOR HIGH

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$197,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.94%
Original Mortgage
$184,203
Outstanding Balance
$170,393
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,080

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paniagua Guillermo -- Mcdonald & Mcdonald
Freese Riley C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paniagua Guillermo $184,203
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold -- -- --
02/05/2022 02/05/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $189,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,038 $210,698 $39,150 $171,548
2024 $4,040 $192,433 $39,150 $153,283
2023 $4,374 $186,046 $39,150 $146,896
2022 $3,924 $166,886 $39,150 $127,736
2021 $4,282 $174,004 $39,150 $134,854
2020 $3,387 $136,303 $23,925 $112,378
2019 $3,235 $136,303 $23,925 $112,378
2018 $2,848 $120,616 $23,925 $96,691
2017 $2,849 $120,616 $23,925 $96,691
2016 $2,160 $91,620 $21,750 $69,870
2015 -- $88,825 $21,750 $67,075
2014 -- $88,825 $21,750 $67,075
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 55802007

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: R023131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.