804 Leggett Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $68,496, approximately $91 per square foot. 804 Leggett Rd is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Chosen Generation Childcare Center, First United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Pippen Cheryl P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Williams Lizzie E and Financial Freedom Acquisition
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pippen Cheryl P | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $35,378 | $8,500 | $26,878 |
| 2020 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map