Estimated Value: $161,482 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Main St, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $222,121, approximately $86 per square foot. 804 Main St is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Peyton Jeannette E
Bought by
Martindill Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Sachtleben Daniel A
Bought by
Martindill Michael and Peyton Jeannette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martindill Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Martindill Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martindill Michael | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |