804 Miller St Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Miller St, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $175,958, approximately $140 per square foot. 804 Miller St is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School, Suring High School, and St. John Lutheran Church & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Bayer Laurie Laurie
Bought by
Biemeret Peter R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biemeret Peter R | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $17 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $49,400 | $10,300 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $790 | $34,900 | $12,500 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map