804 N 2nd St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 N 2nd St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $291,500, approximately $163 per square foot. 804 N 2nd St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
2Ms Investments Llc
Bought by
Yost Casey and Yost Jena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,496
Outstanding Balance
$110,496
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$181,004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Casey | $74,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yost Casey | $110,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $9,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $594 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $594 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $2,390 | $2,390 | $0 |
| 2021 | $624 | $3,650 | $2,510 | $1,140 |
| 2020 | $368 | $5,820 | $1,610 | $4,210 |
| 2019 | $244 | $5,780 | $1,600 | $4,180 |
| 2018 | $208 | $2,460 | $1,430 | $1,030 |
| 2017 | $205 | $11,960 | $6,950 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $295 | $10,060 | $5,930 | $4,130 |
| 2014 | $295 | $9,970 | $5,930 | $4,040 |
| 2013 | $295 | $9,970 | $5,930 | $4,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map