NOT LISTED FOR SALE

804 N Cryer St Winters, TX 79567

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $104,144

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Current estimated payment $693 / mo

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2022

Cute three bedroom, two bathroom home with a split floor plan. New wood laminate flooring and paint throughout. Metal roof. It has a covered front porch. New cabinets and courntertops being installed in the kitchen area. The kitchen has a gas stove and refrigerator.
This home is conveniently located close to schools, the stadium, city pool and park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Kyker

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0621429 Listed on: 03/18/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,754 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1-2 / 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000012056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,612

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,754 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Arete Intrestests LLC
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBAP19
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48399:R000012056
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1152.0
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Covered

• Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.178
  • Parcel Number: R000012056
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.178
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7753.68

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1999
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 25
  • Tax Lot: 1-2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1612.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank N A
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Current Estimated Value
$95,786

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Tree Servicing Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold -- -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Price Changed $79,500 -6.4% $69 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Price Changed $84,900 -5.6% $74 / Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,185 $92,310 $3,290 $89,020
2024 $2,053 $82,730 $2,780 $79,950
2023 $1,805 $74,820 $2,490 $72,330
2022 $1,768 $66,370 $2,200 $64,170
2021 $1,596 $59,730 $1,980 $57,750
2020 $1,538 $57,620 $1,980 $55,640
2019 $1,515 $56,680 $1,920 $54,760
2018 $1,454 $51,060 $1,600 $49,460
2017 $1,321 $45,580 $1,600 $43,980
2016 $1,196 $41,950 $1,600 $40,350
2015 -- $41,950 $1,600 $40,350
2014 -- $41,950 $1,600 $40,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20012216

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R000012056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.