804 N Jackson St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $94,829 - $132,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,218
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 N Jackson St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $111,207, approximately $34 per square foot. 804 N Jackson St is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Bateson Steve
Bought by
Utterback Ryan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
The Judicial Sales Group
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sartie Joe M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utterback Ryan R | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bateson Steve | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Sartie Joe M | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,705 | $27,822 | $2,947 | $24,875 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $25,339 | $2,684 | $22,655 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $23,905 | $2,532 | $21,373 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $23,208 | $2,458 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $23,208 | $2,458 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $23,208 | $2,458 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $22,664 | $2,400 | $20,264 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $22,078 | $2,308 | $19,770 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $21,645 | $2,263 | $19,382 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $21,645 | $2,263 | $19,382 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $21,645 | $2,263 | $19,382 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,645 | $2,263 | $19,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map