804 NE 3rd St Belle Glade, FL 33430
Estimated Value: $225,141 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 NE 3rd St, Belle Glade, FL 33430 and is currently estimated at $293,535, approximately $228 per square foot. 804 NE 3rd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Gove Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Glades Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Shireman Artie A and Shireman Candace J
Bought by
Hodges Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
8.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Ronald | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hodges Ronald | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $77,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $75,518 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $73,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $71,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $69,110 | $0 | $0 |