804 Orkney Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,404 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Orkney Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $623,101, approximately $219 per square foot. 804 Orkney Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Joe Robinson Custom Const
Bought by
Mejia Ormeo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Ormeo A | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $536,000 | $190,000 | $346,000 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $510,600 | $180,000 | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $502,700 | $170,000 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $446,000 | $150,000 | $296,000 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $395,400 | $125,000 | $270,400 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $389,300 | $125,000 | $264,300 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $377,400 | $125,000 | $252,400 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $369,700 | $125,000 | $244,700 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $362,600 | $125,000 | $237,600 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $362,600 | $125,000 | $237,600 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $344,300 | $120,000 | $224,300 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $338,000 | $120,000 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map